NATIONAL OFFICERS             (CONTENT PENDING)

 Judy Dillard  (Lambda)
National President

National President's Message:
 
To our beloved Founders, Board of Directors, National Officers and Sorority Members:
 
 
        
NATIONAL THEME  2014 - 2016:
 
 
National 1st Vice-President
Belinda Morton (Tau)
 
To our Founders, Board of Directors, National President, National Officers, Regional Directors and Sisters: 

I extend my sincere gratitude for giving me the honor to serve as your National 1st Vice-President of Tau Gamma Delta Sorority, Inc.  Since our sorority's beginning in 1942, we have strived to meet the vision of our Founders which is "Illuminating the Pathway."  We strive to provide service in our communities and provide scholarships to deserving students. 
     
 
National 2nd Vice-President

Fayetta Caffie (Tau)
 

National Officers  - 55th National Conference --  July 23rd - July 26, 2014

Detroit, Michigan

National Elected Officers
2014 - 2016

 
Judy Dillard (Lambda) National President
Belinda Morton (Tau) National 1st Vice-President
Fayetta Caffie (Tau) National 2nd Vice-President
Martha Newby (Pi) National Secretary

Thelma Bass (Lambda)

National Assistant Secretary
Stephanie Darby (Beta) National Financial Secretary
Selena Richardson (Beta) National Treasurer
Sherika Mays (Epsilon Omega) National Graduate Organizer
Senita Wright (Epsilon Omega) National Chaplain
Elizabeth Russell (Rho) National Keeper-of-Pins

Evelyn D. Powell (Chi)

National Tauette Club Director
Olivia McGee-Lockhart (Gamma)

National Historian

Regional Directors  
2014 - 2016

 
Olivia McGee-Lockhart (Gamma) Central Region Director
  Assistant Central Region Dierctor
Doreen McKenzie (Pi) Eastern Region Director
Loretta Daniel (Pi) Assistant Eastern Region Director 
Cynthia Hall (Lambda) Southern Region Director
  Assistant Southern Region Director
Dorothy Scranton (Rho) Western Region Director
Beverly Carnell (Rho) Assistant Western Region Director

National Appointed Officers
 2014 - 2016

 
  National Editor-in-Chief
  National Corresponding Secretary
Annie Jones (Beta) National Keeper of Properties
  National Parliamentarian
Juanita Parnell (Founder) (Beta) National Resident Agent
Ruthann Miller (Pi) National Music Director
  National Sergeant-at-Arms
Charlotte Bolden (Tau) National Paraphernalia Chairperson

Belinda Morton (Tau) 

National Internet Corresponding Secretary 

Special Committee Chairpersons

 

  Website Manager
  Website Manager
  National Protocol & Amenities Director

Olivia McGee-Lockhart (Gamma)

Capitol Campaign Chairperson

  Facebook Moderator

 

 

                                                    Chapter Presidents

Annie Jones

Beta Chapter (Detroit, MI)
Catherine Ford Gamma Chapter (Indianapolis, IN)
Jean Murphy Eta Chapter (New York, NY)

 Lauminnia Nivens

Kappa Chapter (Augusta, GA)
Thelma Bass Lambda (Durham, NC)

Virginia Thompson

Xi Chapter (Washington, D.C.)

Laura Beard

Omicron Chapter (Jamaica, NY)
Clustie Ford Pi Chapter (Baltimore, MD)

Beverly Carnell

Rho Chapter (Los Angeles, CA)

Ida Braxton-Lowe

Tau Chapter (Philadelphia, PA)
Linda Smith-Henderson Phi Chapter (Jacksonville, NC)
Melanie Hudson Chi Chapter (Rocky Mount, NC)
Ernestine Gordon Psi Chapter (Jersey City, NJ)
Maureen Brown Beta Omega Chapter (Wilson, NC)

Rosheene Adams

Epsilon Omega Chapter (Charlotte, NC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 "Tau Gamma Delta Sorority, Inc.- "Illuminating the Pathway"

 

 



Website powered & layout © by TipTopWebsite.com